Free Chi-Yu coloring pages (easy Chi-Yu drawing) to print

The most beautiful Chi-Yu coloring pages and drawings for children. Easy to use. Printable!
Chi-Yu

Here is a colour idea for Chi-Yu: orange, red, teal, golden yellow, very dark grey, ivory. Watch the areas fill in and leave the spaces around the character white on your printable drawing.

National Pokédex #1004DarkFireGeneration 9

Printable collection

2 Chi-Yu coloring pages available

Recommended supplies

Useful books and supplies that turn a printed page into a more complete creative activity.

Affiliate links: we may earn a commission if you make a purchase, at no extra cost to you.

Coloring field guide

An idea for coloring Chi-Yu

Watch Chi-Yu being colored
20 s · no sound
Print this drawing

Opens the black-and-white A4 drawing.

Chi-Yu’s colors

Use scarlet across the body, blend orange on raised sections and add bright yellow near the hottest flame centers. Color the eye beads golden with white highlights and deepen the surrounding face with burgundy.

Chi-Yu coloring pages look striking above dark water, among black rocks or within swirling fire. Navy and charcoal scenery makes the warm figure glow.

What if you chose your own colors?

Leave open space around every fin curl and tail tip. Curved pencil strokes following the flames preserve motion, while small reflected highlights on the water can complete the dramatic contrast.

Small embers above the water can echo the curling fins and tail.

Recognizing Chi-Yu

Chi-Yu is a Dark- and Fire-type Pokémon shaped like a small red fish made of flame, with four golden beads forming its eyes and curling fins. The flowing outline invites expressive intermediate coloring.

Use scarlet across the body, blend orange on raised sections and add bright yellow near the hottest flame centers. Color the eye beads golden with white highlights and deepen the surrounding face with burgundy. Chi-Yu coloring pages look striking above dark water, among black rocks or within swirling fire. Navy and charcoal scenery makes the warm figure glow.

Leave open space around every fin curl and tail tip. Curved pencil strokes following the flames preserve motion, while small reflected highlights on the water can complete the dramatic contrast. Small embers above the water can echo the curling fins and tail.

Recommended supplies

A short selection of official products for playing, collecting and protecting cards.

Affiliate links: we may earn a commission if you make a purchase, at no extra cost to you.